Advancing the sport of motorcycling

Regional Official

Charles Colpman
Phone: 04 528 7843
Email: colpmanc@xtra.co.nz

Discipline Codes

ATV  =  ATV
RR  =  Road Race
T     =  Trial
MX  =  Motocross
E   =   Enduro
MRR  =  Miniature Road Race
MMX  =  Mini Motocross
TR  =  Trail Ride
BR  =  Beach Race
SR  =  Street Race
SX  =  Supercross
XC  =  Cross Country

Trainee Grade Officials

Alf Alabaster
Phone:  027 669 3605
Email:  alfdebbie@farmside.co.nz

Alastair MacPherson
Phone:  027 4185 927
Email:  ag.mac@hotmail.com

​John Watson
Phone:  027 461 5385
Email:  jhwwelly123@hotmail.com

Nick Hall
Phone:  021 754 601
Email:  nz.nickhall@gmail.com

Richard Eltherington
Phone:  021 516 322
Email:  richarde@healthystart.co.nz

Jason Trueman
Phone:  022 658 2088
Email:  thetruemanshowuk@yahoo.com

Kieran Harnett
Phone:  027 340 9546
Email:  kieranharnett905@gmail.com

Liam Harnett
Phone:  027 334 9461
Email:  liamharnett@yahoo.com.au

Angela Jelaca
Phone:  0274 888 578
Email:  secretary@vicclub.co.nz

James Story
Phone:  021 450 942
Email:  jdstory@gmail.com

Craig Cooley
Phone:  0275 646 183
Email:  allroundservices@yahoo.co.nz

Wayne Blackwood
Phone:  0275 504 093
Email:  wblackie@xtra.co.nz

Nicki Smith
Phone: 0274 855 623
Email:  nicolabsmith@gmail.com

Jeff Dixon
Phone:  0277 142 832
Email:  jeffdixon89@hotmail.com

Campbell Jamieson
Phone:  0211 867 811
Email:  camjam36@gmail.com

Steve Dixon
Phone:  0210 811 2521
Email:  stevensam1@hotmail.com

Matt Perry
Phone:  0220 664 829
Email:  inkandanchor@gmail.com

Malcolm Thomson
Phone:  029 976 7889
Email:  malcolm.thomson4@gmail.com

Colin Clarke
Phone:  027 302 4936
Email:  nob1@xtra.co.nz

Neil Sturmfels
Phone:  027 632 8202
Email:  neck@xtra.co.nz

Andy Howell
Phone:  021 925 009
Email:  andy44howell@yahoo.co.nz

Steven Gregg
Phone:  027 973 5164
Email:  steven@pitc.co.nz

Richard Phillips
Phone:
Email:  kricardop@hotmail.com

Ian Jackson
Phone:  0272 104 049
Email:  ianmaryathome@hotmail.co.nz

Club Grade Officials

Mike Chandler
MRR Clerk of Course and Steward
Phone: 021 119 7975
Email: rogues@orcon.net.nz

Mike Dench
T Clerk of Course and Steward
Phone: 021 123 3211
Email: denchmtha@gmail.com

Gerry Foon
T Clerk of Course and Steward
Phone: 0212 080 518
Email: gerryfoon@gmail.com

John Lawton
T Clerk of Course and Steward
Phone: 027 623 3011
Email: NZTrials@xtra.co.nz

Neil Moss
MX Clerk of Course and Steward
Phone: 04 970 0476
Email: kandnmoss@paradise.net.nz

Chris Presto
T Clerk of Course and Steward
Phone: 04 904 8691
Email: chris.presto@solvay.com  

Carl Robson
T Clerk of Course and Steward
Phone: 04 972 2540
Email: csrobson@clear.net.nz

Steve Sanders
TR Clerk of Course and Steward
Phone: 021 174 6626
Email: stephensanders00@gmail.com

Justin Stevenson
TR Clerk of Course and Steward
Phone: 027 5680 540
Email: mnzec@mnz.co.nz

Kevin Tither
T Clerk of Course and Steward
MX Steward

Phone: 027 2577 929
Email: bernietither@gmail.com

Jason Warnock
MX Clerk of Course
E  Clerk of Course
TR Steward

Phone: 027 272 1935
Email: Jason.warnock0@gmail.com 

Brett Williams
MX Clerk of Course and Steward
Phone: 021 239 3847
Email: williams94@paradise.net.nz

Monique Parkinson
MRR Steward

Phone: 027 5044 681
Email:  moniquelparkinson@gmail.com 

Leslie Chandler
RR Clerk of Course
Phone:  021 119 8680
Email:  rogues@orcon.net.nz

Shane Doherty
MX Clerk of Course and Steward
Phone:  021 746 332 
Email:  doughy@outlook.co.nz

Malcolm Nabbs
MRR Clerk of Course and Steward
Phone:  0274 208 054
Email:  nabbsfamily@gmail.com

Bill Biber
E  Steward
Phone: 06 306 9868
Email: wbiber@hotmail.com 

Murray Dick
XC Steward
TR Clerk of Course and Steward
T Steward
E  Steward
Phone: 021 164 4472
Email: murray.dick@nzdf.mil.nz 

Joce Jones
RR Clerk of Course
XC Clerk of Course
T Clerk of Course

Phone: 0272 698 098
Email: jcsuperant@gmail.com

Andrew Jones
TR Steward
MX Clerk of Course
RR Clerk of Course
T Clerk of Course

Phone: 04 577 1847
Email: ajayzere@gmail.com

Andrew Presant
MRR Steward
RR Steward

Phone: 021 659 437
Email: skunk@skunkworks.net.nz 

Barry Bailey
E  Clerk of Course and Steward
T Clerk of Course and Steward
BR Clerk of Course
Phone:  021 323 075
Email:  bjbvan@gmail.com
 
Nicki Smith
RR Steward
MRR Clerk of Course and Steward

Phone: 0274 855 623
Email:  nicolabsmith@gmail.com

Charles Colpman
TR Steward
Phone:  027 449 5716
Email:  colpmanc@xtra.co.nz

Murray Cross
RR Steward
Phone: 027 702 4455
Email:  murraycross70@gmail.com 

Richard Latimer
T Clerk of Course and Steward
Phone: 027 272 2219
Email: richard.latimer@xtra.co.nz

Stefanie Ruckpaul
MRR Clerk of Course and Steward
Phone:  022 177 6022
Email:  stefanie.ruckpaul@googlemail.com

National Grade Officials

Bill Biber
RR Clerk of Course
E  Clerk of Course
Phone: 06 306 9868
Email: wbiber@hotmail.com 

Charles Colpman
MX Clerk of Course and Steward
E  Clerk of Course and Steward
T Steward
MMX Steward

Phone: 027 449 5716
Email: colpmanc@xtra.co.nz

Murray Dick
E  Clerk of Course
XC Clerk of Course
T Clerk of Course

Phone: 021 1644 4472
Email: murray.dick@nzdf.mil.nz

Bernard Harnett
RR Clerk of Course and Steward
MX Steward
E  Steward
SX Referee
MRR Steward
Phone: 021 495 750
Email: enzwbeha@xtra.co.nz

Andrew Jones
XC Steward
MX Steward
MRR Steward
RR Steward
SX Referee
T Steward
E  Steward
Phone: 04 577 1847
Email: ajayzere@gmail.com

Andrew Presant
MRR Clerk of Course
RR Clerk of Course

Phone: 021 659 437
Email: skunk@skunkworks.net.nz

Monique Parkinson
RR Clerk of Course and Steward
Phone: 027 5044 681
Email:  moniquelparkinson@gmail.com 


CLUBS

BUCKET RACING NEW ZEALAND INC

3/10 Mudie Street
Lower Hutt

Stefanie Ruckpaul
Phone:  022 177 6022
Email: stefanie.ruckpaul@googlemail.com

Website

Ixion Motorcycle Club

71 Colson Street
Avalon
Lower Hutt 

Gerald Foon
Phone: 04 388 8263
Email: gerryfoon@gmail.com

Website

Kapi Mana Motorcycle Club

PO Box 50 304
Porirua
Wellington

Charles Colpman
Phone: 04 528 7843
Email: colpmanc@xtra.co.nz 

Website

Victoria Motorcycle Club

PO Box 1972
Wellington

Michelle Starr
Phone:  022 0816 174
Email: secretary@vicclub.co.nz 

Website