Advancing the sport of motorcycling

TECHNICAL OFFICIAL - SIDECAR

Vince Keats
Phone: 06 345 8397
Email: vandlkeats@orcon.net.nz

Ian Staples
Phone: 06 342 3786
Email: irstaples@inspire.net.nz

Bryan Stent
Phone:  027 248 3891
Email:  dab@xtra.co.nz


Discipline Codes

ATV  =  ATV
RR  =  Road Race
T     =  Trial
MX  =  Motocross
E   =   Enduro
MRR  =  Miniature Road Race
MMX  =  Mini Motocross
TR  =  Trail Ride
BR  =  Beach Race
SR  =  Street Race
SX  =  Supercross
XC  =  Cross Country

Trainee Grade Officials

Fraser Miller
Phone:  027 249 7888
Email:  millercon@inspire.net.nz

Pete Woodward
Phone:  0274 865 648
Email:  pete.diwoodward@xtra.co.nz

Alison Angove
Phone:  027 513 6098
Email:  turneralison@hotmail.com

Brett Wistrand
Phone:  027 562 3920
Email:  kernow.brett@xtra.co.nz

Club Grade Officials

Colin Matthews
MX Clerk of Course and Steward
XC Steward
E Steward
ATV Clerk of Course and Steward
Phone: 027 293 6639
Email: all4matthews@xtra.co.nz

Tim Gibbes
ATV Clerk of Course
MRR Steward
RR Steward
Phone: 06 353 0750 
Email: timgibbes@xtra.co.nz

Merv George
T Clerk of Course and Steward
TR Clerk of Course
Phone: 06 323 2509 
Email: h.c@farmside.co.nz

Stu Sowry
MX Clerk of Course and Steward
TR Clerk of Course and Steward
XC Clerk of Course and Steward
Phone: 027 259 6003
Email: stusowry@bushriders.co.nz

Bevan Bisset
MX Clerk of Course and Steward
TR Clerk of Course
XC Clerk of Course

Phone: 027 465 9651
Email: bevan@bissethonda.co.nz

John Piercy
TR Steward
Phone:  027 443 1629
Email:  piercy@paradise.net.nz

Craig Crosland
TR Clerk of Course and Steward
Phone:  021 498 002
Email:  craigcrosland42@gmail.com

Maree Malin
TR Steward
MX Steward

Phone:  021 498 001
Email:  mareemalin@gmail.com

Simon Hull
E Clerk of Course and Steward
TR Steward

Phone:  0274 711 879
Email:  sjandlmhull@wizbiz.net.nz

Lisa Hull
TR Steward
Phone:  027 297 5428
Email: sjandlmhull@wizbiz.net.nz

Grant Christie
XC Clerk of Course and Steward
TR Clerk of Course and Steward
E Clerk of Course

Phone:  027 227 2268
Email: grantchristie@wise.net.nz

Shayne Wainhouse
MX Steward
ATV Clerk of Course
XC Clerk of Course and Steward

Phone:  021 191 5487
Email:  srwainhouse@gmail.com

Paul Hatch
MX Clerk of Course and Steward
XC Steward
ATV Clerk of Course and Steward
Phone:  0274 453 462
Email:  cambet@hotmail.co.nz

Kevin Pinfold
T Clerk of Course and Steward
Phone:  021 031 9897
Email:  kptrials@xtra.co.nz

Daniel Walker
TR Clerk of Course and Steward
Email:  danjameswalker@hotmail.com
Phone:  021 058 8307

Deborah Thomas
ATV Clerk of Course and Steward
Phone:   027 938 3751
Email:  debthomas783@gmail.com

Dean Thomas
TR Clerk of Course and Steward
Phone:  021 185 1046
Email:  kwakahacka@gmail.com

Kieran Bloxham
TR Clerk of Course
Phone:   021 566 408
Email:  kb.bloxy@hotmail.com

Hayden Ogden
TR Clerk of Course and Steward
Phone:   0274 164 090
Email:  oggydog85w@gmail.com

Fraser Miller
MX Steward
TR Steward

Phone:  027 249 7888
Email:  millercon@inspire.net.nz

Pete Woodward
MX Clerk of Course
Phone:  0274 865 648
Email:  pete.diwoodward@xtra.co.nz

Alison Angove
MX Steward
Phone:  027 513 6098
Email:  turneralison@hotmail.com

Anthony (Tony) Smith
XC Steward
TR Steward
T Steward
MX Clerk of Course and Steward
Phone: 027 432 2651
Email: tjsmith99@xtra.co.nz

Tim Gibbes
 ATV Clerk of Course
MRR Steward
RR Steward
Phone: 027 4422 662
Email: timgibbes@xtra.co.nz

Neil Ritchie
MX Steward
MRR Clerk of Course and Steward
ATV Clerk of Course
TR Steward
Phone: 06 359 1599
Email: neil.ritchie@foodstuffs.co.nz

Wade Wilson
MX Steward
TR Steward
BR Steward
T Steward
MRR Steward
ATV Steward
RR Steward
Phone: 021 498 558
Email: wade@q-kayaks.co.nz

Steven Hefferen
MX Clerk of Course and Steward
RR Clerk of Course
Phone: 021 044 4551
Email: stevenhefferen@gmail.com 

Ray Dittmer
MX Clerk of Course and Steward
TR Clerk of Course and Steward

Phone: 027 304 2006
Email: rdittmer@inspire.net.nz

Peter Palmer
TR Clerk of Course
Phone:  027 443 6911
Email:  pjblueduck@xtra.co.nz

Murray Searle
TR Clerk of Course and Steward
Phone: 027 442 3586
Email: muzz@hotmail.co.nz

John Tootell
TR Steward
Phone: 027 659 4003
Email: jtoots46@gmail.com 

Murray Cross
RR Steward
Phone: 027 702 4455
Email:  murraycross70@gmail.com 

Barry Bailey
E  Clerk of Course and Steward
T Clerk of Course and Steward
BR Clerk of Course
Phone:  021 323 075
Email:  bjbvan@gmail.com 

National Grade Officials

Peter Palmer
RR Steward
XC Steward
T Steward
MX Clerk of Course and Steward
ATV Steward
Phone: 027 443 6911
Email: pjblueduck@xtra.co.nz

Murray Searle
XC Clerk of Course and Steward
MX Clerk of Course and Steward
E Clerk of Course and Steward
RR Steward
Phone: 027 442 3586
Email: muzz@hotmail.co.nz

John Tootell
MX Clerk of Course and Steward
XC Steward
T Clerk of Course and Steward
RR Steward
Phone: 027 659 4003
Email: jtoots46@gmail.com 

Wade Wilson
MX Clerk of Course
MRR Clerk of Course
ATV Clerk of Course
RR Clerk of Course
MMX Clerk of Course
SX Clerk of Course
Phone: 021 498 558
Email: wade@q-kayaks.co.nz

Errol Conaghan
MX Steward
T Steward
RR Steward
MMX Clerk of Course

Phone:  027 446 5803
Email: errol.conaghan@xtra.co.nz

CLUBS

Bush Riders Motorcycle Club

PO Box 1
Pahiatua

Nicky Ellingham
Phone: 06 376 6173
Email: craigandnicky@farmside.co.nz

Website

Horowhenua Motorcycle Club

PO Box 332
Waikanae

Maree Malin
Phone: 021 498 001
Email: mareemalin@gmail.com  

Website

Manawatu Orion Motorcycle Club

PO Box 307
FEILDING  4740

Anna Cvitanovich
Phone: 06 328 6869 a/h
Email: akcvit@xtra.co.nz 

Website

Wanganui Motorcycle Club

PO Box 110
Wanganui

Paul Hatch
Phone: 0274 453 462
Email: cambet@hotmail.co.nz


Website